Back to balancedpolitics.org

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

balancedpolitics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Media Square
Webgains GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Papirfly AS
Audience Network
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Sayollo Media LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Keymantics
Smart Traffik
Pubfinity LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Cuebiq
Innovid LLC
Adsolutions BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
Yieldmo, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
TOPBOX Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
ADYOULIKE SA
Bidstack Limited
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Demandbase, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Adomik
Dynata LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
optimise-it GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Zeta Global
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
TX Group AG
Viznet
Audiencerate LTD
Teroa S.A.
SpotX, Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playrcart Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PIXIMEDIA
Inskin Media LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdsWizz Inc.
adQuery
Vidcrunch LLC
LoopMe Limited
Arkeero
Teads France SAS
Readpeak Oy
Mars Media Group
Impact+
Dentsu A/S
plista GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
adsquare GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
DNA-I.COM
IVO Media Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
ADUX
Wizaly
Ezoic Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ARKHEUS
On Device Research Limited
Google Advertising Products
ADSOCY
agof studies
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
MediaMath, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairos Fire
MGID Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
adWMG
Njuice AB
VGI CTV, Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Commanders Act
Adform A/S
ARMIS SAS
HUMAN
Maximus Live LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
zeotap GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spoods GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Netpoint Media GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Covatic Ltd
1000mercis (Numberly)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Permutive Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Protected Media LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NEXD
Adpone SL
PubWise, LLLP
Adobe Advertising Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
Blingby LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Norstat AS
JS Web Production
PIA Advertising GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
belboon GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AdInMo LTD
Ermes
Telecoming S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
Quantcast
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sirdata Cookieless
Ask Locala
Adnami Aps
Hubvisor
RevX
GeoEdge
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TV Scientific Inc
GfK SE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Somplo Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
C WIRE AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
NEURAL.ONE
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Content Ignite
Bababam
ShareThis, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smile Wanted Group
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MARKETPERF CORP
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Sharethrough, Inc
Prebid.org
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adxperience SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Criteo SA
Adludio Ltd.
Tangoo S.R.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adloox SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INNITY
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bounce Commerce GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Impactify SARL
PRECISO SRL
Livewrapped AB
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Skoiy
Next Millennium Media INC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mediavine, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
LiveRamp
SunMedia
PROXISTORE
UberMedia, Inc.
Sublime
Seznam.cz, a.s.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Skaze
33Across
Weborama
iPROM
Boldwin LTD
Digital East GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
XChange by SFBX®
Ingenious Technologies AG
Strossle International AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Playwire LLC
NEORY GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Triple13 Ltd
Traffective GmbH
EXADS
Neodata Group srl
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Samsung Ads
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Publica LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SpearAd GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdTheorent, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
CIBLECLIC
umlaut communication gmbh
Goldbach Group AG
Permodo GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
Eulerian Technologies
MyTraffic
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ADventori SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Relevant Digital Oy
Adtelligent Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Jaduda GmbH
ADRENALEAD
FRVR Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
ETARGET SE
INVIDI technologies AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Arcspire Limited
MISSENA
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skimbit Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Avantis Video Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
PubMatic, Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Madington
Objective Partners BV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Query Click Limited
remerge GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
adnanny.com SLU
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Sonobi, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
giosg.com Oy
Roq.ad Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adhese
Hivestack Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Lupon Media
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Realeyes OU
Appush Technologies
Parrable, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
adhood.com
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cint AB
Fido S.r.l
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
McCann Discipline LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
ADman Interactive SLU
YOC AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Gamned
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
A.Mob
Taboola Europe Limited
Adssets AB
152 Media LLC
Smartology Limited
Kwanko
Signal Digital Inc.
BLIINK SAS
OnAudience Ltd
digidip GmbH
AWIN AG
BCOVERY SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Microsoft Advertising
adrule mobile GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Passendo Aps
Fandom, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Natexo Spain
OpenX
Blis Global Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Frameplay Corporation
Adventure Media
Dable Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Evorra Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Xandr, Inc.
Mobsuccess
BusinessClick
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
glomex GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kameleoon SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
MNTN
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Kayzen
Discover-Tech ltd
Clipr
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
diva-e products
Arrivalist Co.
Acxiom
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
dpa-infocom GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Exactag GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
REMAILME
Oracle Advertising
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Welect GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SITU8ED SA
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Dianomi PLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Wunderkind Corporation
Adlane LTD
advanced store GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Salestring ApS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Monet Engine Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Browsi
netzeffekt GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
eBay Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
LiveIntent Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
wetter.com GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Blue
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
RevJet
Advisible AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
SmartyAds Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Arpeely Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
Experian Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sportradar AG
Insticator, Inc.
Unblockia SL
Meetrics GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
audio content & control GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
ViewPay
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MobileFuse LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Convo Ink
Golden Bees
Aniview LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hyper LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Cookie Market LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Delta Projects AB
Notify
Kertil Iberia SL
Doceree UK Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Habu
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Realytics
Teavaro
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adikteev
The Procter & Gamble Company
Nexx360
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ADMAX
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Agate Systems Limited
video intelligence AG
Next Media SRL
Moloco, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Showheroes SE
Converge-Digital
DistroScale, Inc.
Attributy
Smart Adserver
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ad6media
Pure Local Media GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Digital Squad
Blue Media Services LTDA
Epsilon
Fifty Technology Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
WebAds B.V
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Venatus Media Limited
Fyber
Gamoshi Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
M32 Connect Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Near Intelligence
The Reach Group GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Rezonence Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
uppr GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Baidu USA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mobfox US LLC
Epom Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Powerspace
GroupM UK Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
YouGov
BidMachine Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Knorex
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Between Exchange
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GADSME
Solution coupons
1plusX AG
Improve Digital
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GeoProve Limited
AudienceRun corp
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
BRICKS
TabMo SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Media16 ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Novatiq limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Verasity Limited
Aarki, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
twiago GmbH
Pexi B.V.
BILENDI SA
Truvid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Zemanta Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Amobee Inc.
Gemius SA
Meson Mediation LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
mainADV Srl
Viafoura Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
AuDigent
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Bidmatic Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Nielsen International SA
Gamesight Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AdColony, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
adality GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Happydemics
Triapodi Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Always-Computing SAS
BeOp
Kargo Global Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Effiliation / Effinity
Online Solution
smartclip Europe GmbH
AAX LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Eskimi
Disqus
Airnow Media Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Playad Media Group AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
FeedAd GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bucksense Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Imonomy
Dailymotion SA
: Tappx
dataXtrade GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Jivox Corporation
KUPONA GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Resono B.V.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Better Ads GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AntVoice
OneTag Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
Apester Ltd
Turk Telekom
AirGrid LTD
Vyde Ltd.
AdView
Hurra Communications GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Mindlytix SAS
Kochava Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Claritas LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Emodo, Inc.
A Million Ads
Upwave Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
OneFootball GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Automattic Ads
Luna Media Group LLC
Adkernel LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Jampp LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
PML Innovative Media
Nativery Srl
NAG SA
Vibrant Media Limited
SpringServe, LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
DynAdmic
SoundCast
Converto AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EASYmedia GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Sirdata
GlobalWebIndex
Appier PTE Ltd
Octave IP Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
StackAdapt
AudienceProject Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
The Trade Desk
Jellyfish France
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Nubo LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Offerista Group GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adnuntius AS
VECTAURY
B2B Media Group GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/balancedpolitics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding balancedpolitics.org