Back to balancedpolitics.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

balancedpolitics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldlove GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
Appier PTE Ltd
agof studies
Adtriba GmbH
The Trade Desk
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Liveintent Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Habu
Baidu USA
The Ozone Project Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Amnet GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Smart Traffik
Factor Eleven GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Yieldlab AG
video intelligence AG
Jaduda GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Media Square
Adverticum cPlc.
HUAWEI Ads
Exit Bee Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Octave IP Limited
Eskimi
zeotap GmbH
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Adomik
Teads
Solocal
ViewPay
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
lead alliance GmbH
AdView
Viznet
Demandbase, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Audience Network
SPEAKOL DMCC
crossvertise GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Playhill Limited
Sojern, Inc.
GADSME
Ein Rad AB
Sayollo Media LTD
MNTN
Fyber
Optomaton UG
Innovid Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ezoic Inc.
DNA-I.COM
digidip GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
C WIRE AG
One Tech Group GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Kairos Fire
Kwanko
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Criteo SA
Somplo Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Next Millennium Media INC
Livewrapped AB
Octaive Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Unacast Inc.
plista GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Sharethrough, Inc
twiago GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Cluep LLC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
EASYmedia GmbH
ADUX
SunMedia
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeoProve Limited
Keymantics
Audiencerate LTD
AirGrid LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Traffective GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Natexo Spain
EXADS
BRICKS
Ermes
MISSENA
UniCredit S.p.A.
Doceree UK Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Realytics
Lotame Solutions, inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
: Tappx
SoundCast
SelectMedia International LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brave People Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
digitalAudience
Converge-Digital
vitrado GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hyper LLC
Permodo GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adsolutions BV
Piano Software Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADventori SAS
Justpremium BV
A.Mob
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adxperience SAS
belboon GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
zillian sa
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
N Technologies Inc.
RevJet
PubWise, LLLP
ADWAYS SAS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
NoBid, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
ETARGET SE
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AerServ LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ARKHEUS
Adlane LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Adloox SA
Improve Digital
Golden Bees
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Timehop, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Blingby LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Sirdata
eBay Inc
Maximus Live LLC
REMAILME
Samba TV UK Limited
Objective Partners BV
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Vidazoo Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bababam
Fifty Technology Limited
Ensighten
Njuice AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Experian Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Realeyes OU
JS Web Production
Exactag GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
GfK SE
umlaut communication gmbh
TMT Digital Inc
Epsilon
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
admetrics GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hubvisor
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADRENALEAD
Blue Media Services LTDA
ad6media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adludio Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Better Ads GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
VECTAURY
SmartyAds Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Dianomi PLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adsonica
dpa-infocom GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Wunderkind Corporation
TabMo SAS
Cuebiq
HUMAN
WebAds B.V
Protected Media LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Covatic Ltd
Automattic Ads
Market Resource Partners LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Bombora Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
FRVR Limited
Arcspire Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Meetrics GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ONEcount
Unruly Group Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Bannerflow AB
Gemius SA
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Commanders Act
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Mobfox US LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Passendo Aps
Adverty AB (publ)
VUUKLE DMCC
Allegro.pl
Widespace AB
Betgenius Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Madington
adWMG
Venatus Media Limited
BidTheatre AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
advanced store GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sublime
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Webgains GmbH
Placense Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Solution coupons
Videobyte Inc
On Device Research Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
adsquare GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unblockia SL
LifeStreet Corporation
Welect GmbH
RevX
BILENDI SA
ADMAX
A Million Ads Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Clipr
Magnite, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
DistroScale, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TX Group AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Teavaro
Emerse Sverige AB
Captify Technologies Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Wizaly
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Publica LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adnami Aps
Smile Wanted Group
Adikteev
smartclip Europe GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Fido S.r.l
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
GP One GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
KUPONA GmbH
Cint AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
NEORY GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Smartology Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Browsi
Newsroom AI Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sizmek by Amazon
Brid Video DOO
Skoiy
ADSOCY
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adssets AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Neodata Group srl
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Skaze
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dataseat Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
AuDigent
Advisible AB
Opti Digital SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Adventure Media
Teemo SA
emetriq GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata Cookieless
Collective Europe Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Mars Media Group
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Digital East GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
AntVoice
SINGLESPOT SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Gamoshi Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Quality Media Network GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
AdSpirit GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
StackAdapt
Effiliation / Effinity
B2B Media Group GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sportradar AG
MEDIAMETRIE
Velocity Made Good LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobkoi Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Google Advertising Products
Disqus
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Duration Media, LLC.
SITU8ED SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Smart Adserver
The Kantar Group Limited
BidBerry SRL
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Resono B.V.
Roku Advertising Services
Delta Projects AB
Apester Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Aarki, Inc.
Converto AG
Underdog Media LLC
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
adrule mobile GmbH
Jivox Corporation
MARKETPERF CORP
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Media16 ltd
Salestring ApS
Offerista Group GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Jampp LTD
Blis Media Limited
Dailymotion SA
BeOp
Clinch Labs LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Prebid.org
adQuery
ArtChaos s.r.o.
33Across
Cookie Market LTD
MyTraffic
OnProspects Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Click Tech Limited
Gamesight Inc
Airnow Media Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Kochava Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Weborama
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
AudienceProject Aps
BusinessClick
Vibrant Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Showheroes SE
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Gamned
TAPTAP Digital SL
Unruly Group LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
MiQ
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Epom Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
remerge GmbH
Kayzen
adality GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
DynAdmic
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adhese
Arpeely Ltd.
Online Solution
Audienzz AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snigel Web Services Limited
Fusio by S4M
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Publisher First, Inc.
Impact+
ADYOULIKE SA
OpenWeb LTD
Mobsuccess
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Vidstart LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Confiant Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Nubo LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Blue
iPROM
Tapjoy, Inc.
Impactify
Luna Media Group LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
Persona.ly
Samsung Ads
BEINTOO SPA
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
mainADV Srl
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AAX LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Nielsen International SA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Nexx360
WhatRocks Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MGID Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Notify
BLIINK SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bidstack Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
152 Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Semasio GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Amazon Advertising
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
1plusX AG
Revcontent, LLC
uppr GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
ADFI MEDIA SL
Seenthis AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Pressboard Media Inc
Mars Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Upwave Inc.
One Planet Only
Aniview LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Arkeero
PIA Advertising GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Crowdy News Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Between Exchange
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INNITY
Ad Alliance GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Strossle International AB
OpenX
adbility media GmbH
BritePool Inc
PRECISO SRL
Digital Squad
Yieldmo, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Bring! Labs AG
YOC AG
GumGum, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Jellyfish France
travel audience GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Acxiom
GlobalWebIndex
6Sense Insights, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Amobee Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Stream Eye OOD
INFOnline GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
GeoEdge
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Knorex
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
CIBLECLIC
optimise-it GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Triple13 Ltd
Threedium
Zeta Global
DeepIntent, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
glomex GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
Quantcast
Bucksense Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Media SRL
Adpone SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Evorra Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
MediaMath, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Readpeak Oy
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Imonomy
Smaato, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Brandcom.inc AS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Eulerian Technologies
Admixer EU GmbH
diva-e products
Blue Billywig BV
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Global Media Group Services Limited
Teroa S.A.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pixalate, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Better Banners A/S
Synkd Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ARMIS SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kiosked Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TOPBOX Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Dentsu Italia SpA
Truvid Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TypeA Holdings Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BidMachine Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ACTV8, Inc.
OneTag Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adform
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Insticator, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
adhood.com
Bannernow, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Novatiq limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/balancedpolitics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding balancedpolitics.org