Back to balancedpolitics.org

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

balancedpolitics.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bombora Inc.
remerge GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kochava Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Samba TV UK Limited
IP Deutschland GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AudienceProject Aps
Kayzen
Arrivalist Co
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Arcspire Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Blockthrough, Inc.
GADSME
SYNC
Ezoic Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
GRAPHINIUM
HyperTV Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
uppr GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
Apester Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
RevX
Smile Wanted Group
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Widespace AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
Monet Engine Inc
GfK SE
Parrable, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Trinity Audio
Dianomi ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Media16 ltd
advanced store GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Allegro.pl
NOW GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
OpenWeb LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BeOp
Good-Loop Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Quantcast International Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Golden Bees
AcuityAds Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Squared SAS
BRICKS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
The Kantar Group Limited
Seenthis AB
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pinpoll GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Mars Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Sonobi, Inc
VECTAURY
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Adnami Aps
The MediaGrid Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
glomex GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Telaria SAS
Gamned
Fusio by S4M
GlobalWebIndex
Consumable, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mobsuccess
YouGov
Resolution Media München GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Smart Traffik
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sojern, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Upwave Inc.
Audience Network
AdMaxim Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Opinary GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Addrelevance
Habu
Localsensor B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Criteo SA
Revcontent, LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
SmartFrame Technologies
Nielsen LLC
Prebid.org
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Converge-Digital
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
KUPONA GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
1Agency
QuantumCast digital GmbH
agof studies
Mediavine, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
PML Innovative Media
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
Teemo SA
Underdog Media LLC
Platform161 B.V.
SelectMedia International LTD
Baidu USA
Realytics
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VUUKLE DMCC
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtube AS
Brave People Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Solution coupons
Cluep LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Aptivio Inc
Blis Media Limited
ad6media
Beachfront Media LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
: Tappx
Aniview LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
SITU8ED SA
iPROM
Disqus
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adQuery
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
BusinessClick
TripleLift, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
INFOnline GmbH
adWMG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Axiom Media Connect
ShareThis, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
One Planet Only
Ad Alliance GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Bucksense Inc
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kameleoon SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Teroa S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Adssets AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
ONEcount
Sublime
Better Banners A/S
GeistM Technologies LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Placense Ltd
AntVoice
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ViewPay
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
Amazon Advertising
GroupM UK Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
mainADV Srl
Cuebiq
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
respondi AG
NextRoll, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
TabMo SAS
Meetrics GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rezonence Limited
Knorex
Eulerian Technologies
Neodata Group srl
SunMedia
ADSOCY
Showheroes SE
AddApptr GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Mediaforce LTD
Threedium
Yieldlab AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
twiago GmbH
DynAdmic
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
WebAds B.V
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
adality GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Azerion Holding B.V.
MISSENA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LifeStreet Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Zeta Global
SpringServe, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
audio content & control GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Epom Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
eBay Inc
ARKHEUS
Ensighten
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sirdata
LiveRamp, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Commanders Act
Blue
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Smart Adserver
Clever Advertising, Lda.
iProspect GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
emetriq GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Oracle Data Cloud
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Brand Advance Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Zemanta, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
MGID Inc.
Impactify
LoopMe Limited
Persona.ly
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Norstat AS
Fandom, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Goodeed
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Adlane LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
Exit Bee Limited
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Spoods GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sportradar AG
BritePool Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adloox SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Frameplay Corporation
Exactag GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Shopalyst Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Konodrac S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
digitalAudience
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Kwanko
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
LEESTEN INC
Digital Squad
Mediascore mbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dentsu London Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Media Square
CIBLECLIC
Project Agora Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Skimbit Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EASYmedia GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Justpremium BV
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Digiseg ApS
Protected Media LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sizmek by Amazon
MindTake Research GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Experian Limited
The Trade Desk
Piano Software Inc
Ve Global UK Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Aarki, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
33Across
plista GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Powerspace
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Crowdy News Ltd
Converto AG
IPONWEB GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Online Solution
3Q nexx GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Digital East GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
ADUX
Welect GmbH
Browsi
Demandbase, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Between Exchange
DNA-I.COM
Amobee Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Pexi B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Spotible
INIS sp. zo.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mintegral international limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSTOURS SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
diva-e products
Insticator, Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Dugout Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Near Pte Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Deutsche Post AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Remixd Media, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MNTN
Keymantics
Reach Media GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Newsroom AI Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Adikteev
Roku Advertising Services
MiQ
On Device Research Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Dynata LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Arkeero
MyTraffic
ZEDO Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Nexx360
RevJet
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Mobkoi Ltd
Livewrapped AB
BidTheatre AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clipr
OpenX
YOC AG
1plusX AG
Yieldlove GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Somplo Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AuDigent
BSmartData GmbH
AWIN AG
Ogury Ltd.
Celtra, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Sift Media, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Permutive Limited
digidip GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Teads
admetrics GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Madington
Content Ignite
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Acxiom
Comscore B.V.
Smartology Limited
Automattic Ads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Appier PTE Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
OneTag Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
numberly
Audienzz AG
Paypersale.ru
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Zoomd Ltd.
Jellyfish France
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Samba TV Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
lead alliance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
adhood.com
Dataseat Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
adsquare GmbH
SoundCast
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Delta Projects AB
Fyber
Wizaly
Mobfox US LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Spotad
Extreme Reach, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
Smadex SL
SheMedia, LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Click Tech Limited
Truvid Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
StackAdapt
AAX LLC
Objective Partners BV
Impact+
JS Web Production
Xandr, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Adpone SL
Videobyte Inc
AdView
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Adhese
Blingby LLC
Advisible AB
ETARGET SE
Taboola Europe Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Bigabid Media ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Optomaton UG
White Ops, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
XChange by SFBX®
Axonix LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
travel audience GmbH
Solocal
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BILENDI SA
Notify
Snapupp Technologies SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Skoiy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADITION technologies AG
Vidoomy Media SL
INNITY
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
GeoEdge
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Weborama
Signal Digital Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Passendo Aps
Fifty Technology Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Next Media SRL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Cint AB
vitrado GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
SPEAKOL DMCC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Wagawin GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
GeoProve
dataXtrade GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
NEXD
AUDIOMOB LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Kairos Fire
MEDIAMETRIE
Confiant Inc.
Samsung Ads
ADventori SAS
Adform
Clinch Labs LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Discover-Tech ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Cavai AS & UK
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
PubWise, LLLP
Publica LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hybrid Theory
UberMedia, Inc.
TX Group AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ermes
Readpeak Oy
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Nubo LTD
Imonomy
Brid Video DOO
video intelligence AG
Bannerflow AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Strossle International AB
HUAWEI Ads
Collective Europe Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
PRECISO SRL
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
Viralize SRL
Liveintent Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/balancedpolitics.org/annualRequestSummary regarding balancedpolitics.org